Position

Name

Stage

Class

Headteacher

Mrs Pamela Finch

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Polly Ross

 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Lorraine Freeman

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs Louise Reece-Jones

 

 

Inclusion Manager (SENCO)

Miss Trina Bambridge

 

 

Teacher

Mrs Lorraine Freeman/Mrs Antonia Polito

Foundation

Cherry

Teacher

Mrs Kealey Gosnell/Miss Hayley Morris

Foundation

Peach

Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Wood

Foundation

Pear

Teacher

Miss Sarah Adams

Foundation

Plum

Teacher

Mrs Jill Houghton

Year 1

Chestnut

Teacher

Mrs Debbie Metcalfe

Year 1

Holly

Teacher

Mrs Laura Pearson/Mrs Amanda Burrett

Year 1

Sycamore

Teacher

Miss Danielle Hass

Year 2

Maple

Teacher

Mrs Jen Hall

Year 2

Oak

Teacher

Mrs Amanda Edwards

Year 2

Willow

Teacher

Miss Lauren Robinson

Year 3

Cedar

Teacher

Miss Smikhsha Sharma

Year 3

Elm

Teacher

Mrs Sharon Garner/Mrs Samantha Smith

Year 3

Hawthorn

Teacher

Miss Jessica Leary

Year 4

Ash

Teacher

Mr Philip Bowen

Year 4

Beech

Teacher

Mr Duncan Wakefield

Year 4

Hazel

PE/Sports Coach

Mr Chris Tilbury

 

 

Music Teacher

Mrs Jane Rayner

 

 

Behaviour/Family Support Worker

Mrs Julia Parry

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Vicky Arden

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Atherton

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Anderson

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Barnes

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Bell

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mr Daniel Breacher

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kirstie Carpenter

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Codrai

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Conacher

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Morag De Luca

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Hollie Dear

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Claire Dunn

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Firkins

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rosalyn Fox

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Clare Harvey

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Linda Herbert

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cheryl Hoyte

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Lynne-Mulholland

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rosalind Murray

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Peshala Navaratne

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Pease

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Reynolds

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katherine Roberts

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Roper

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Michelle Selby

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hetty Skinner

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Haley Sparrow

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Speirs

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Thesemel Tipping

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Wakefield

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Whitmill

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Sjanel Wickenden

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Maryika Wilding

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Woods

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Wright

 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sandra Wright

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Glynis Smythe

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Karen Barnes

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Ms Sarah Brown

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Ms Nicky Harradine

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Joyce King

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Danielle Lawson

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cheryl Lynch

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Cathy McBratney

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Suzanne Mercado

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Paz Squire

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Miss Abi West

 

 

Midday Supervisor

Ms Rony Wotton

 

 

Headteacher’s Secretary/Data Coordinator

Mrs Paula Hudson

 

 

Administrative Assistant (KS1, KS2 and Medical)

Miss Danielle Keech

 

 

Administrative Assistant (EYFS)

Mrs Linda Hunt

 

 

Receptionist/Administrator

Mrs Tracey Fuller

 

 

Finance Assistant

Mrs Haley Sparrow

 

 

Learning Resources Co-Ordinator

Mrs Amanda Burrett

 

 

Site Agent

Mr Kevin Gardiner

 

 

Cleane

Mrs Jenny Alger

 

 

Cleane

Mrs Sarah Brown

 

 

Cleane

Miss Ellie Brown

 

 

Cleane

Miss Lauren Brown

 

 

Cleane

Miss Charlie Culleton

 

 

Cleane

Miss Charlotte Liddiard